Live 0
Home › Competitions › Premier Division

Premier Division

Premier Division (Ireland): live scores, fixtures, results, league table and top scorers. Follow every match in real time on FlashScorre.

Premier Division standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Shamrock208768
2Bohemians188962
3St. Patricks179960
4Shelbourne12131049
5Derry City11141047
6Galway United10121342
7Dundalk10121342
8Waterford FC9131340
9Drogheda Utd9101637
10Sligo Rovers592124

Live Scores, Today’s Matches and Real-Time Results

Follow today’s fixtures and live scores for the biggest leagues around the world, and watch every match live with a single click, along with standings, goal details and statistics.

Latest match coverage and news

Your destination for today’s matches and league results

We provide the daily fixture list organised by league, with live results and automatic updates during matches. Pick any day from the past or coming week and filter matches by live, upcoming, finished or favorites.

Browse competitions and sections

Available leagues

Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, Saudi Pro League, Egyptian Premier League, Botola Pro, Tunisian Ligue 1, CAF Champions League and more.

FAQ

How do I watch a match live?

Click a match in the schedule to open the match window, then choose one of the available channels and press play.

Are match times shown in my local time?

Yes, kick-off times are automatically shown in your device’s time zone.

How do I get a match reminder?

Tap the bell icon next to an upcoming match to get a notification 10 minutes before kick-off while the site is open.